Make your own free website on Tripod.com
THE DURBAR HONOURS.
ASHBY ST.JOHN INGLE, District Superintendent of Police (retired),Indian Police (Burma).
MAUNG CHAN THA,Constable, Civil Police, Burma Police.
Rai Sahib METHA RAMJI MAL,Deputy Superintendent of Police, Burma Police.
THOMAS EDWIN FURZE, Assistant Superintendent of Police, Indian Police (Eastern Bengal and Assam).
ASWINI KUMAR GUHA, Inspector of Police, Eastern Bengal and Assam Police.
CHENA RAM, Constable, Eastern Bengal and Assam Police.
SHEW SHUKUL UPADHAYA, Constable, Eastern Bengal and Assam Police.
Subadar KHARKA SIKGH THAPA, Eastern Bengal and Assam Military Police.
Sardar Bahadur SUBADAR ARJUN RAY, Eastern Bengal and Assam Military Police.
ISURDIN, Constable, Akola District, Central Provinces Police.
DHIRAJ SINGH, Circle Inspector, Jubbulpore District, Central Provinces Police.
MICHAEL DONLEA, Inspector of Police, North-West Frontier Province Police.
HARRY GORDON WATERFIELD, Assistant in the Criminal Branch and Inspector-General of the Central India Agency Police, Indian Police (Central India Agency).
CYML MONTAGUE BUNBURY SEAGRIM, Inspector-General of Police, Indore State, Indian Police (Indore State).
Rai Sahib GANESH DASS, Inspector of Police, Quetta City, Baluchistan Police.
IMPERIAL SERVICE ORDER.
To be Companions or the Imperial Service Order.
Mr. HENRY Lawrence French, Superintendent in the Finance Department of the Government of India Secretariat.
SHAIKH SHADI, Assistant, Record Section in the Legislative Department of the Government of India Secretariat.
Mr. EDMUND WILFRID BAKER, Assistant in the Finance Department of the Government of India. Secretariat and Personal Assistant to the Hon'ble Member.
UPENDRA NATH CHATTERJI, Cashier in the Legislative Department of the Government of India Secretariat.
Mr. STAMSLAUS KOSTKA MURPHY, Superintendent in the Education Department of the Government of India Secretariat.
Rai Bahadur RALA RAM, Deputy Engineer-in-Chief, Eastern Bengal State Railway.
Mr. T. W. PAYNE, Registrar, Legislative Department, Government of India.
BABU NARAYAN KISSEN SEN, Stamp Store-keeper, Office of the Controller of Printing, Stationery and Stamps.
Mr. RODERICK KORNELI BIERNACKI, Locomotive Superintendent, North-Western Railway.
JAHANGIR DOSABHAI FRAMJI, Bar-at-Law, Customs Department Special Collector under the Land Acquisition Act, Bombay.
Mr. THOMAS OAKLEY DRAKE, Registrar, Commerce and Industry Department, Government of India.
Rao Bahadur RUDRAGAUDA CHENVIRGANDA ARTAL, Provincial Civil Service, Deputy Collector, Belgaum District, Bombay.
Mr. JAMES SALT, Chief Clerk, Office of the Director-General of Military Works.
Mr. JOSEPH BOCARRO, Assistant Secretary to the Government of Bombay, Judicial Department.

19

Text document scanned using HP PSC1315 & ReadIris(TM) Image Recognition Integrated Systems http://irislink.com